
Denmark Superliga Standings 2026/27
Standings, scores, schedule and stat leaders · Matchweek 12
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
3.02goals per game
59%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
44%home wins
3.7yellow cards per game
10.2corners per game
Superliga standings
| # | Team | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 25 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 25 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | LWWDL | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | DDLWD | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | LWLLL | |
| 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 13 | DDDLW | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 13 | WDDWL | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 11 | LDWDD | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLLLW | |
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 9 | DWDLD | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 8 | WLWDL | |
| 12 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 8 | DLLDW | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 | DDLWD | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | LWWDL | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | LWLLL | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | WLWDL | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLLLW | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | WDDWL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | DWDLD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LDWDD | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | DDDLW | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDW | |
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWWDL | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 | DDDLW | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WDDWL | |
| 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDWDD | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LWLLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | DWDLD | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | DLLDW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | WLWDL | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDWD | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DLWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDDWL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWWDL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLWDL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDLWD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDDLW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DWDLD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDWDD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DLLDW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DLLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL |
Play-offs / qualification
Matchweek 12 upcoming
Randers FCvs
BrondbyTip: 2:4Jens Maae
FC Midtjyllandvs
Lyngby
Silkeborgvs
FC Nordsjaelland
AC Horsensvs
Sonderjyske
Aarhusvs
Viborg
FC Copenhagenvs
Odense
Matchweek 11 results
- FT
AC Horsens0 – 0
Randers FC - FT
Sonderjyske4 – 0
Silkeborg - FT
Lyngby3 – 3
FC Nordsjaelland - FT
Odense2 – 1
Brondby - FT
FC Copenhagen1 – 1
Aarhus - FT
Viborg1 – 2
FC Midtjylland
Matchweek 13 games
Game times adjust to your time zone.
Stat leaders
Top scorers
- M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen7
- O. RossSilkeborg6
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland5
- Dorian HanzaViborg5
- M. HaidaraSonderjyske5
- J. SerraAarhus5
- O. HyseniBrondby4
- B. MelingFC Copenhagen4
Most assists
- P. BillingFC Midtjylland4
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland3
- C. NouckViborg3
- R. NorheimFC Nordsjaelland3
- Frederik EmmeryAarhus3
- V. WesthSilkeborg3
- M. BrinkFC Nordsjaelland3
- O. BuurLyngby3
Most yellow cards
- R. KristensenFC Midtjylland5
- L. PedersenRanders FC4
- A. HerdonssonAC Horsens4
- M. YounisBrondby4
- Í. ÞorvaldssonLyngby4
- M. McCoyOdense4
- Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens4
- S. EminiSonderjyske4
League numbers
66 / 132 games playedHome wins44%
Draws30%
Away wins26%
Both teams scored59%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Top offense
FC Copenhagen25 goals
Top defense
Viborg10 conceded
Most clean sheets
FC Copenhagen5
Most yellow cards
Lyngby2.4 / game
Injury report
28 playersV. BakOut Inactive
D. CastilloOut Inactive
M. ErlicOut Foot Injury
M. GogorzaOut Hip Injury
M. JensenOut Foot Injury
Junior BrumadoOut Knee Injury
E. OlafssonOut Illness
J. BjorkengrenOut Injury
W. DammersOut Injury
L. LissensOut Injury
B. OrnOut Injury
L. PedersenSuspended Red Card
F. LauenborgDoubtful Injury
A. BuschOut Ankle Injury
P. RodinOut Knee Injury
V. WesthSuspended Red Card
M. JonssonDoubtful Coach's decision
See every team
Referees
this season| Referee | Games | Yellow / game | Reds | Pens |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Putros | 5 | 4.4 | 2 | 0 |
| M. Krogh | 5 | 3.6 | 1 | 2 |
| M. Redder | 5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Karlsen | 5 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 |
| F. Svendsen | 4 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Uslu | 4 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 |
| S. Funder | 4 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 |
| J. Maae | 4 | 3.8 | 0 | 3 |
| L. Graagaard | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 |
| M. Kristoffersen | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 |
| J. Sundberg | 3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Hansen | 3 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 |
Matchups this week
- Randers FC vs BrondbyRecord and stats
- FC Midtjylland vs LyngbyRecord and stats
- Silkeborg vs FC NordsjaellandRecord and stats
- AC Horsens vs SonderjyskeRecord and stats
- Aarhus vs ViborgRecord and stats
- FC Copenhagen vs OdenseRecord and stats
Denmark Superliga 2026/27 standings recap
FC Copenhagen sit top of the Denmark Superliga standings with 25 points from 11 games. The gap to FC Midtjylland in second is 0 points. M. Elyounoussi leads all scorers with 7 goals for FC Copenhagen, while P. Billing has set up 4. Games are averaging 3.02 goals so far.